4, Mill View Close, LD1 5RA
4 Mill View Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £75,500 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £75,500 -3.8% -6.2% Nov 2006 £84,000 4.1% 1.5% Aug 2005 £80,000 11.8% 9.7% Jun 2004 £70,000 16.5% 14.9% Apr 1999 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £955 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £75,500 £956 £120,996 £1,532 Nov 2006 £84,000 £1,063 £129,681 £1,642 Aug 2005 £80,000 £1,013 £131,518 £1,665 Jun 2004 £70,000 £886 £134,494 £1,702 Apr 1999 £32,000 £405 £133,998 £1,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Mill View Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mill View Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: