4, Bridge Road, GU27 2AS
4 Bridge Road is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £330,000 3.1% 0.6% Sep 2005 £290,000 13.3% 11.6% Sep 1999 £136,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Bridge Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,297 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £330,000 £2,773 £630,366 £5,297 Sep 2005 £290,000 £2,437 £610,418 £5,130 Sep 1999 £136,750 £1,149 £555,332 £4,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £630,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £790,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 WA/2023/02537
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4, Bridge Road, Haslemere, Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension following demolition of existing extension.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929