15, Ledaig Way, NN3 6DA
15 Ledaig Way is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £125,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £125,000 14.8% 9.2% Jan 2009 £120,000 -4.6% -6.9% Oct 2005 £139,995 9.8% 7.9% May 1995 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Ledaig Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,658 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £125,000 £2,155 £270,150 £4,658 Jan 2009 £120,000 £2,069 £263,910 £4,550 Oct 2005 £139,995 £2,414 £289,998 £5,000 May 1995 £52,500 £905 £335,127 £5,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ledaig Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ledaig Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: