285a, Curzon Street, NG10 4FJ
285a Curzon Street is a 96 m² detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £142,500 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£142,500 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,484 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £142,500 £1,484 £283,015 £2,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 598 square metres (6,437 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 285a Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 285a Curzon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 1109/0035
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 285A Curzon Street Long Eaton Derbyshir
- Description:
- TWO STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSIONS AND DETACHED GARAGE TO REAR WITH ACCESS FROM GORSE CLOSE
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 0809/0017
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 285A Curzon Street Long Eaton Derbyshir
- Description:
- TWO STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSIONS AND DETACHED GARAGE TO REAR WITH ACCESS TAKEN FROM GORSE CLOSE
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 0308/0005
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 285A Curzon Street Long Eaton Derbyshir
- Description:
- OUTLINE APPLICATION FOR THE ERECTION OF A 2 STOREY DETACHED DWELLING
- Summary: