Property data
Sale history
£97,500 on Sep 2009 (est. today's value: £141,890)
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,166 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £47,000 and £116,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Plover View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Plover View.

Photos for 2 Plover View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments: