Property data
Sale history
£595,000 on Dec 2009
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,541 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,827 per square metre (£820 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £595,000 £4,542 £1,156,323 £8,827

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,156,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Hill are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,300 per square metre (£701 and £956 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £989,000 and £1,349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 299 Croxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 299 Croxted Road.

Photos for 299 Croxted Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2022 22/03312/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
299 Croxted Road London Lambeth
Description:
Erection of single storey detached outbuilding at rear to be used as a self-contained flat (RETROSPECTIVE).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments: