Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Oct 2009
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2009 £250,000 £2,066 £361,148 £2,985

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,330 per square metre (£298 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2023 P23/02933/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
33 Leaze Close Thornbury Bristol South Gloucestershir
Description:
Erection of single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
January 2010 PT09/6027/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
33 Leaze Close Thornbury Bristol South Gloucestershir
Description:
Erection of rear conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: