Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,015 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £140,000 £2,154 £260,965 £4,015

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodthorpe are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,400 per square metre (£243 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Springwood Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Springwood Gardens.

Photos for 34 Springwood Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: