21, Eldon Street, NG22 0LG
21 Eldon Street is a 184 m² detached home in Tuxford. It sold for £209,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£209,000 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,135 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £209,000 £1,136 £383,759 £2,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 789 square metres (8,493 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/00202/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Eldon Street Tuxford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- construction of a single storey side extension and rear dormer
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/00106/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Eldon Street Tuxford Newark Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Details pursuant to Condition 02 (Cycle Parking Facilities) of planning permission 21/00224/FUL (Application allowed on Appeal Ref: APP/R0335/W/21/3280129).
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/00786/RSB
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Eldon Street Tuxford Newark Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Erect Two Storey Rear Extension, Create Front Off Road Parking Spaces and Erect Boundary Walls (Resubmission Of P/A 13/00299/HSE)