Flat 7 22, St Georges Square, SW1V 2HP
Flat 7 22 St Georges Square is a 78 m² flat in Pimlico. It sold for £497,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £497,000 7.1% 5.1% Jul 1997 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 7 22, St Georges Square.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,371 per square metre (£592 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,791 per square metre (£910 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £497,000 £6,372 £763,664 £9,791 Jul 1997 £215,000 £2,756 £1,092,164 £14,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £763,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,320 and £13,360 per square metre (£865 and £1,241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £727,000 and £1,042,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 7 22 St Georges Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 7 22 St Georges Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: