Property data
Sale history
£167,500 on Jan 2009 (est. today's value: £276,556)
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,350 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Jan 2009. For context, homes in Llangunnor are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,800 per square metre (£184 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llangunnor SA31-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Penymorfa using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments: