Property data
Sale history
£121,000 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £220,976)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,493 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL3-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Dunclair Park using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Dunclair Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Dunclair Park.

Photos for 23 Dunclair Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: