Property data
Sale history
£238,000 on Feb 2009 (est. today's value: £348,007)
Internal area
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,279 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Feb 2009. For context, homes in Whitland are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,060 per square metre (£188 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitland SA34-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Parc Rhosyn using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
592 square metres (6,372 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CYM441580
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
5 Parc Rhosyn, Red Roses, Whitland
Owner
THE REPRESENTATIVE BODY OF THE CHURCH IN WALES
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 2 Callaghan Square, Cardiff CF10 5BT
Price paid on title: £238,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jul 2013
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area