38, Stirtingale Road, BA2 2NG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jan 2009 (est. today's value: £337,644)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,702 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Jan 2009. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £370,000 and £466,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 505 square metres (5,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Stirtingale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Stirtingale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.