9, Kent Close, TN40 2LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Oct 2009 9.7% 7.0% £396,365 £173,000 Jul 2006 13.5% 11.5% £312,925 £94,500 Oct 2001 na na £262,368 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,405 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,050 per square metre (£273 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexhill-On-Sea TN40-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £279,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexhill-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Kent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Kent Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.