1, Oliver Close, OL15 8NH
1 Oliver Close is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £135,000 1.6% -0.9% Aug 2004 £124,000 25.5% 24.0% May 2002 £74,950 5.8% 3.8% Mar 1995 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £135,000 £1,731 £232,875 £2,986 Aug 2004 £124,000 £1,590 £247,492 £3,173 May 2002 £74,950 £961 £251,785 £3,228 Mar 1995 £50,000 £641 £225,814 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: