Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£149,450 Dec 2009 -2.1% -4.8% £277,445
£156,995 Aug 2007 12.2% 10.1% £283,992
£77,950 Jul 2001 8.4% 6.9% £305,021
£59,995 Apr 1998 na na £301,993
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,992 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Perton are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,860 per square metre (£287 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Perton WV6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £290,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Perton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Fowler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Fowler Close.

Photos for 10 Fowler Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: