Property data
Sale history
£138,000 on Feb 2009 (est. today's value: £261,902)
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,653 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Feb 2009. For context, homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littleborough OL15-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Almond Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
GM707431
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11 Almond Close, Littleborough
Owner
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED (Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 1998
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: