Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Oct 2009
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,698 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2009 £235,000 £1,218 £327,679 £1,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Tynllan . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Tynllan .

Photos for Tynllan
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2008 P/2008/1320
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Land Adjacent To Tynllan Llansilin Oswestry Powy
Description:
Erection of two dwellings and alterations to vehicular access (resubmission)

Planning ref:
July 2008 P/2008/0427
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Land Adjacent To Tynllan Llansilin Oswestry Powy
Description:
Erection of two dwellings
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments: