8, Kimberley Drive, ST14 7EH
8 Kimberley Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Uttoxeter. It sold for £93,500 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£93,500 on Jul 2009
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,140 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £93,500 £1,140 £153,439 £1,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uttoxeter are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Kimberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Kimberley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 P/2024/00791
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 8 Kimberley Drive Uttoxeter Staffordshire
- Description:
- Reserved matters application to P/2021/00825 for the erection of a dwelling including details of access, appearance, landscaping, layout and scale.
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 P/2021/00825
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 8 Kimberley Drive Uttoxeter Staffordshire
- Description:
- Outline application for the erection of a detached dwelling with all matters reserved including demolition of part of dwelling and existing garage
- Summary:
- 15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E