Property data
Sale history
£626,000 on Jun 2009 (est. today's value: £1,355,488)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,536 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Jun 2009. For context, homes in Sevenoaks are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,970 per square metre (£498 and £647 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sevenoaks TN13-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £950,000 and £1,234,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Sevenoaks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,579 square metres (16,996 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Crownfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Crownfields.

Photos for 15 Crownfields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2010 10/00529/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
15 Crownfields Sevenoaks Kent
Description:
Erect Two Storey Infill Side Extension Between Garage and Dwelling and Convert Garage to Living Accommodation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied