Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2009 £185,000 7.5% 5.4%
Jul 1995 £68,500 na na
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,172 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2009 £185,000 £2,256 £342,123 £4,172
Jul 1995 £68,500 £835 £351,251 £4,284

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramley are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,960 per square metre (£349 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 95 Long Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Long Grove.

Photos for 95 Long Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: