Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Feb 2009 (est. today's value: £297,360)
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,081 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Feb 2009. For context, homes in Brinscall are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,340 per square metre (£214 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinscall PR6-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Balmoral Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments: