80a, High Street, LN4 4ED
80a High Street is a 114 m² detached home in Coningsby. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2009.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jan 2009
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,359 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,497 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2009 £155,000 £1,360 £284,684 £2,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 80a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 10/1333/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80A High Street Billinghay Lincoln Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Proposed single storey extension to front of garage, single storey garden room extension linking dwelling to garage, extension to gable end to house staircase to front to serve first floor accommodation and new boundary wall to rear.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.