60, Beech Road, M33 2FA
60 Beech Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £215,000 2.0% -0.7% Mar 2007 £205,000 15.3% 12.7% Apr 2004 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,077 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £215,000 £2,363 £462,045 £5,077 Mar 2007 £205,000 £2,253 £426,612 £4,688 Apr 2004 £136,000 £1,495 £340,859 £3,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Beech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Beech Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: