8, Church Green, WA13 9SS
8 Church Green is a 97 m² terraced home in Lymm. It sold for £247,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £247,000 6.3% 4.3% Jan 1997 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Church Green.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,546 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,630 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £247,000 £2,546 £449,126 £4,630 Jan 1997 £115,000 £1,186 £575,059 £5,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Church Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Church Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: