Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,500 Sep 2009 -5.7% -8.1% £295,802
£185,000 Jun 2007 5.9% 3.5% £291,747
£155,000 May 2004 20.8% 18.8% £296,251
£142,000 Dec 2003 19.2% 17.6% £279,656
£67,000 Sep 1999 10.7% 8.4% £266,056
£57,000 Jan 1998 9.1% 6.9% £266,404
£50,000 Jul 1996 5.3% 3.0% £274,979
£48,000 Oct 1995 na na £281,169
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,186 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Pennington are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,970 per square metre (£351 and £554 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pennington SO41-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 48, Bankview using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Bankview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Bankview.

Photos for 48 Bankview
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: