14, Hillcrest View, LS7 4EB
14 Hillcrest View is a 80 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £70,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £875 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £70,000 £875 £149,073 £1,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Hillcrest View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Hillcrest View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 10/04529/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Hillcrest View Chapeltown Leeds
- Description:
- Alterations to basement to form habitable rooms with external access steps and 1m high handrail to rear
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: