77, Raymond Crescent, GU2 7SZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Sep 2009 (est. today's value: £704,339)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,664 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £732,000 and £943,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Raymond Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Raymond Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: