1, Radley Close, M33 4TJ
1 Radley Close is a 112 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2009 £305,000 7.6% 5.6% Sep 1997 £131,500 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,423 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £305,000 £2,723 £607,398 £5,423 Sep 1997 £131,500 £1,174 £676,400 £6,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,060 per square metre (£338 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Radley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Radley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: