Flat 12 10, Orsett Terrace, W2 6AZ
Flat 12 10 Orsett Terrace is a 53 m² flat in Paddington. It sold for £375,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,075 per square metre (£657 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,282 per square metre (£1,048 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £375,000 £7,075 £597,945 £11,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Paddington are now selling for between £8,770 and £12,410 per square metre (£814 and £1,152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 10 Orsett Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 12 10 Orsett Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area