59, Nield Road, UB3 1SG
59 Nield Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,658 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £215,000 £2,688 £452,633 £5,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,470 per square metre (£472 and £601 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: