Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2009 £105,000 -5.0% -7.7%
Jul 2007 £119,000 14.6% 12.6%
Jun 2000 £45,000 na na
Internal area
40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,010 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £105,000 £2,625 £200,386 £5,010
Jul 2007 £119,000 £2,975 £192,871 £4,822
Jun 2000 £45,000 £1,125 £162,122 £4,053

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Jupiter Way.

Photos for 16 Jupiter Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
Comments: