17, The Priory, ST18 0ZH
17 The Priory is a 101 m² terraced home in Great Haywood. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £205,000 £2,030 £345,423 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 10/14786/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 The Priory Stafford Staffordshire
- Description:
- Retention of two sheds
- Summary:
- 15 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: