Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 Apr 2009 11.3% 9.2% £887,453
£89,995 May 1995 na na £931,778
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,053 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Manor Park are now selling for between £4,670 and £7,150 per square metre (£433 and £664 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manor Park E12-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £612,000 and £937,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Manor Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Dover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Dover Road.

Photos for 33 Dover Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments: