31, Worton Way, TW7 4AX
31 Worton Way is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Osterley. It sold for £310,000 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Apr 2009
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,717 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £310,000 £2,768 £640,287 £5,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £533,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX185996
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 31 Worton Way, Isleworth
- Owner
-
NAGI ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11670636)
Proprietor address: 40 Worton Gardens, Isleworth TW7 4BB
Price paid on title: £310,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Nov 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Worton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Worton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 P/2015/5610
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 WORTON WAY ISLEWORTH LONDON
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the erection of a two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 PA/2015/4159
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 WORTON WAY ISLEWORTH LONDO
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3.8 metres, 2.5 metres high to the eaves