Property data
Sale history
£57,000 on Jul 2009
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £647 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,208 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £57,000 £648 £106,345 £1,208

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Redcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Redcliffe Road.

Photos for 24 Redcliffe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.