119, Audlem Road, CW5 7EB
119 Audlem Road is a 112 m² detached home in Stapeley. It sold for £164,250 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£164,250 on Nov 2009
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £164,250 £1,467 £277,689 £2,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Audlem Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Audlem Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2010 09/4134N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 119, AUDLEM ROAD, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- Proposed Extensions to House and Garage
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: