Property data
Sale history
£740,000 on Dec 2009 (est. today's value: £1,296,723)
Internal area
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,775 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Fagans CF5-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Croft, 3, Duffryn Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
913 square metres (9,827 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
Comments: