77, Meon Crescent, SO53 2PA
77 Meon Crescent is a 99 m² terraced home in Chandlers Ford. It sold for £209,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £209,000 1.6% -0.8% Nov 2003 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £209,000 £2,111 £357,723 £3,613 Nov 2003 £190,000 £1,919 £361,076 £3,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,760 per square metre (£336 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Meon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Meon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: