17, Molrams Lane, CM2 7AG
17 Molrams Lane is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Great Baddow. It sold for £237,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £237,000 7.1% 5.1% Oct 1997 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,693 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £237,000 £2,693 £449,993 £5,114 Oct 1997 £105,000 £1,193 £562,380 £6,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Molrams Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Molrams Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: