Property data
Sale history
£187,000 on May 2009
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2009 £187,000 £1,545 £406,882 £3,363

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 110 St Helens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 St Helens Road.

Photos for 110 St Helens Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: