26, Parc Y Llan, LL15 2YL
26 Parc Y Llan is a 98 m² detached home in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jul 2009
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,336 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £190,000 £1,939 £326,909 £3,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,060 per square metre (£229 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 521 square metres (5,608 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Parc Y Llan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Parc Y Llan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 20/2010/0742
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Parc Y Llan, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, Ruthin
- Description:
- Erection of single-storey extension to rear of dwelling
- Summary:
- 19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: