3, Clyde Place, MK3 7QN
3 Clyde Place is a 71 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £120,000 0.7% -1.6% Jan 2003 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,013 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £120,000 £1,690 £284,926 £4,013 Jan 2003 £115,000 £1,620 £285,233 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM34942
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Clyde Place, Bletchley
- Owner
-
WOLVERTON INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01387487)
Proprietor address: 57 Millbrook Lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK45 2JA, 6 Wenning Lane, Emerson Valley, Milton Keynes MK4 2JF
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2009
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Clyde Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Clyde Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: