127, Round Street, BD5 7HS
127 Round Street is a 138 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £110,000 0.0% -2.6% Mar 2007 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £797 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,229 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £110,000 £797 £169,622 £1,229 Mar 2007 £110,000 £797 £151,180 £1,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.