Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 Aug 2009 3.8% 1.2% £752,537
£331,000 Jul 2004 na na £924,595
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,960 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £740,000 and £933,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: