14, Maple Close, GU17 0PX
14 Maple Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Blackwater. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £170,000 2.7% 0.2% Apr 2005 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £170,000 £1,954 £297,479 £3,419 Apr 2005 £150,000 £1,724 £301,443 £3,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackwater are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,850 per square metre (£354 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: