33 Cookham Richmond, Bridge Meadow Way, NN4 5EF
33 Cookham Richmond Bridge Meadow Way is a 57 m² flat in Grange Park. It sold for £200,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on May 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33 Cookham Richmond, Bridge Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,511 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £200,000 £3,509 £257,141 £4,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,810 per square metre (£259 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cookham Richmond Bridge Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cookham Richmond Bridge Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: