Property data
Sale history
£74,017 on Nov 2009
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,233 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,781 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £74,017 £1,234 £106,840 £1,781

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WYK914714
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
16 Oaklands Drive, Gipton, Leeds
Owner
TOGETHER HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 28687R)
Proprietor address: Bull Green House, Bull Green, Halifax HX1 2EB
Price paid on title: £74,017
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Oaklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Oaklands Drive.

Photos for 16 Oaklands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Together Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: