23, Madrid Road, SW13 9PF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Jul 2009 (est. today's value: £1,971,936)
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,586 per sqm (£612 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ravenscourt Park SW13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,473,000 and £2,042,000 (167 m² × typical £/sqm in Ravenscourt Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: